Privacy Policy

Protection of privacy & Use of personal information

Noman Technics respects your privacy. The information you enter on the website will be treated in confidence.

Noman Technics uses your personal information for the following purposes only:

The data you provide via the website are only used to be able to deliver the information requested by you, to provide you with our services, and to keep you up to date about upcoming promotions, events, projects etc. The data used for the abovementioned is the data that you provided us with, more specifically, your name/company name, job title, address, email address, mobile number, language preference, the product or services that you are interested in, previously exchanged information and all other personal data provided by you.

These data are according to their application processed on the basis of your unambiguous consent, on the basis of the execution of an agreement to which you are a party or as a result of your request in function of an agreement.

The data you provide via the website will be used to host our website. Your personal information will be used to host our website functionally and technically, to personalise it and to optimise its user-friendliness. With the help of among others cookies, we can analyse data such as your IP-address, other websites visited, your browser, preferred language, location, time and duration of your website visit. Noman Technics does this in order to optimise its website and its protection against among others hacking and cyberattacks.

By providing these personal data you are expressly agreeing to Noman Technics storing and processing these data for the aforementioned purposes.

Unless you give your express consent to the contrary, your e-mail address, username, password or any other information will never be disclosed to other authorities or third parties, except for those parties on which Noman Technics relies for delivering the product/service “DHL”, and for certain processing activities such as hosting the website “Combell” and the online payment system “Mollie”. Other parties will only be provided with personal data if this is required by law or a court order.

You have the possibility to adapt or delete your personal information at every time by simply sending an email to info@nomantechnics.com.

Personal data will be stored as long as is required to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected. As long as the customer has an account on our Noman Technics webshop, its personal data will be stored. Once the customers decides to delete its account, its data will be removed.

Noman Technics cares about your privacy, and always acts in accordance with the provisions of the Belgian and European Privacy Law (The Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data & The European Law of 25 May 2018 on the General Data Protection Regulation).

Cookies

This website uses so-called ‘cookies’: small pieces of information that are stored by the browser on your computer. Cookies are used on this website to adapt the site to your needs.

You can disengage the use of cookies in your browser. Please check the help function within your browser.